The individuals related to my fraud are:
[…] We are hoping that someone in the media community can help us get this issue resolved.
This case was under investigation by the Dallas District Attorney's office for a little over a year. We originally submitted the formal complaint in November 2009. On October 13, 2010, Shane Howard requested status on our case from the prosecutor for the Specialized Crimes Division, Donna Strittmatter.
Donna advised that since the investigation is under "grand jury investigation", she cannot supply us with any information. She cited us Texas Code of Criminal Procedure Art. 20.02, stating that "the proceedings of the Grand Jury shall be secret." Art. 20.02 (h) states that: "A subpoena or summons relating to a grand jury proceeding or investigation must be kept secret to the extent and for as long as necessary to prevent the unauthorized disclosure of a matter before grand jury." We can supply the emails involved.
We did not pursue questioning the Dallas DA any further. Until, in January 2011 we discovered critical information, that to us, shows that nothing had been done with our case, or it had been obstructed.